Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5200 Merchants View Sq Haymarket, VA 20169
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5200 Merchants View Sq Haymarket, VA 20169

• Strip malls
    • 140,285 SF
    • 20.51 lot acres
    Retail Space in Haymarket Center For Lease
    $41,490,000
    3,872 SF

    Retail Space in Haymarket Center

    Neighborhood center anchored by Giant Food in Dominion Valley.

    5200 Merchants View Sq, Haymarket, VA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-2898849
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 5200 Merchants View Sq

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    20.51 lot acres
    Property size
    140,285 SF
    Zone code
    RES PLANNED CMNTY
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    7299-71-8564
    APU
    7299718564

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $48,065,000
      6.5%
      $44,370,000
      7%
      $41,200,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $64,480,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $57,440,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.64
    Latitude
    38.8442
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $390,398
    $7,074,200
    $30,446,000
    $37,520,200
    -
    $7,074,200
    $30,446,000
    $37,520,200
    View Listing