Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    52 Columbus St Pickerington, OH 43147-1380
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    52 Columbus St Pickerington, OH 43147-1380

• Investment properties
    • 886 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 28, 2023
    $156,000
    Property ID
    US66-1216331
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Beneath The Surface Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Permanently Closed! All About You Salon Suites / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • LeLe's Salon, hair and nail salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 52 Columbus St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    886 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    041-02865.00
    APU
    410286500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.7522
    Latitude
    39.8842
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,828
    $15,520
    $9,640
    $25,160
    -
    $44,340
    $27,540
    $71,880