Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5195 Fermi Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5195 Fermi Dr Fairfield, CA 94534

• Warehouses
    • 607,208 SF
    • 28.16 lot acres
    Fairfield Warehouse/Distribution Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    607,208 SF

    Fairfield Warehouse/Distribution Space Available

    607,208 SF warehouse/distribution building with immediate highway access.

    5195 Fermi Dr, Fairfield, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-2006233
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $80,395,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • O-I / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 5195 Fermi Dr

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    28.16 lot acres
    Property size
    607,208 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    0180-160-190
    APU
    180160190

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, the Interchange Logistics Center, presents a significant leasing opportunity in Fairfield, CA. Located at 5195 Fermi Dr, 94534, this single-tenant warehouse boasts a substantial 607,208 square feet of vacant space, perfect for large-scale distribution or warehousing operations. The building features impressive ceiling heights ranging from approximately 30 to 33 feet, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Efficient operations are supported by 56 dock-high doors, ensuring seamless loading and unloading. Ample parking is available with 233 spaces for employees and visitors. The property benefits from robust power infrastructure, including 2,000 amps of 277/480v, 3-phase power, capable of handling significant energy demands. Situated in Solano County, this strategically located warehouse offers easy access to major transportation arteries, making it an ideal location for businesses requiring efficient logistics and distribution capabilities. The property is available for lease and represents a rare opportunity to secure a large, modern, and well-equipped warehouse in a prime California location. This is a single-tenant building, offering the unique advantage of complete control and customization.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Statistic Estimate
      $89,476,000
      Market price range: $31.2M - $107M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $76,185,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.146
    Latitude
    38.202
    CBSA code
    46700
    CBSA name
    VALLEJO-FAIRFIELD, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $864,833
    $17,894,880
    $58,574,520
    $76,469,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing