Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    519 Washington Ave Grand Haven, MI 49417-1454
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    519 Washington Ave Grand Haven, MI 49417-1454

• Office buildings
    • 5,418 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 17, 2024
    Property ID
    US43-2365892
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $740,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Harbor Trolley / Travel Agency
    • Grand Haven Main Street DDA / Social Service Agency
    • City Clerk's Office / City Government Office
    • Finance Department / City Tax Office
    • City Manager's Office / City Government Office

    Property Details for 519 Washington Ave

    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    5,418 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    70-03-21-351-007
    APU
    700321351007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $739,000
      Market price range: $507k - $1.14M
      AI Estimate
      $739,000
      Market price range: $507k - $1.14M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $740,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $800,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $715,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $600,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.2252
    Latitude
    43.0628
    CBSA code
    24340
    CBSA name
    GRAND RAPIDS-WYOMING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00