Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    51550 Hwy 140th Rd Denio, NV 89404-9901
    Property profile & analytics

    51550 Hwy 140th Rd Denio, NV 89404-9901

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,210 SF
    • 1.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 31, 2025
    $312,550
    Property ID
    US62-0725192
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 51550 Hwy 140th Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    1.27 lot acres
    Property size
    5,210 SF
    Zone code
    CH
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    02-0091-02
    APU
    2009102

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.627
    Latitude
    41.9525
    CBSA code
    49080
    CBSA name
    WINNEMUCCA, NV MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,292
    $3,500
    $85,333
    $88,833
    -
    $10,000
    $243,809
    $253,809