Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5127 Glendale Ave Glendale, AZ 85301-2601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5127 Glendale Ave Glendale, AZ 85301-2601

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 20, 2024
    $3,185,000
    Property ID
    US07-1034042
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,185,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • GS Supermarket / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket

    Property Details for 5127 Glendale Ave

    Year built
    1967
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    146-06-054E
    APU
    14606054E

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a brand-new, 1,302 square-foot Starbucks located at 5127 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301. Built in 2024, this single-tenant property boasts a 10-year net lease with a corporate guarantee from Starbucks, offering significant security and stability. The lease commenced September 21, 2024, and expires September 20, 2034, with four five-year renewal options. The property features a strong 5.35% cap rate and a current net operating income (NOI) of $172,000. Rent increases by 10% every five years, ensuring consistent growth. Situated on a 0.46-acre lot in the heart of Historic Downtown Glendale, this location benefits from high visibility on a major arterial road with approximately 60,000 vehicles passing daily. The property is part of a vibrant commercial area, near significant developments like the Downtown Campus Revitalization project, and is surrounded by a dense population of over 540,000 residents within a 5-mile radius. The asking price is $3,214,953. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, low-maintenance investment property anchored by a globally recognized brand. The property's strong financials, favorable lease terms, and prime location make it an ideal addition to any investment portfolio. The parcel number is 146-06-054E.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,185,000
      ML approach
      $3,185,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.17
    Latitude
    33.5381
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,164
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $72,960
    -
    $381,200
    $60,985
    $442,185