Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5121 Warden Rd N Little Rock, AR 72116-7015
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5121 Warden Rd N Little Rock, AR 72116-7015

• Strip malls
    • 7,500 SF
    • 1.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 8, 2021
    $1,460,000
    Property ID
    US05-0031799
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,515,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.4%
    Strip malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 5121 Warden Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    1.19 lot acres
    Property size
    7,500 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    23N-002-00-003-00
    APU
    23N0020000300

    Description

    This exceptional 15,000-square-foot, single-story retail and office building in North Little Rock, Arkansas presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting 100% occupancy with two tenants, the property features a strong anchor tenant, Octapharma Plasma, a national company with a long-term lease (9 years remaining, with two 5-year options and a 10% rent increase in 2029). Octapharma recently invested in significant interior improvements and extended their lease in 2023. The second tenant, Lucky's Pawn & Loan Shop, also enjoys a favorable lease with annual rent increases and renewal options, having completed interior renovations in 2024. The property benefits from a new roof (2020 with warranty) and a recently repaved parking lot (2021), further enhanced by three additional parking spaces added in 2024. Situated on a 1.19-acre lot with excellent visibility from Warden Road and US-67/US-167, the property enjoys high traffic counts (83,000+ vehicles daily on US-67 and 11,000 on Warden Road). The location offers convenient access to major thoroughfares, including Interstate-40 and downtown Little Rock (10 miles away), and is near numerous national retailers and CHI St. Vincent North Hospital (1.5 miles). The property's strong tenant base, favorable lease terms, recent improvements, and prime location make it an attractive investment with an 8% cap rate and a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $161,442. The property is zoned commercial and features multiple points of ingress and egress. APN: 23N-002-00-003-00. Asking price: $2,018,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,560,000
      ML approach
      $1,550,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,670,000
      6.5%
      $1,540,000
      7%
      $1,430,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $956,000
      Market price range: $220k - $966k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,295,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.2146
    Latitude
    34.8025
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $20,052
    $129,758
    $170,422
    $300,180
    -
    $648,790
    $852,110
    $1,500,900