Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5121 Mackay Rd Jamestown, NC 27282
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5121 Mackay Rd Jamestown, NC 27282

• Schools
    • 7,844 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1703870
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Childcare Network / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 5121 Mackay Rd

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    7,844 SF
    Property type
    Schools

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple, single-tenant, 7,844 square foot daycare center in Jamestown, NC. Leased to the largest daycare operator in North Carolina under an absolute NNN lease with a corporate guarantee, the property boasts a 7.00% cap rate and a remaining lease term of approximately 4.4 years, extending to March 31, 2029, with four, five-year renewal options. Built in 1989, this one-story building sits on a 1.1-acre lot and benefits from a high-traffic location with strong demographics. Rent increases are tied to the Consumer Price Index, ensuring consistent income growth. The property's NOI is $130,373, and the asking price is $1,862,471 ($237.44/sq ft). The property is situated in a rapidly growing area with significant residential development and strong retail presence nearby. This is a low-basis investment opportunity well below replacement cost. The lease commenced January 24, 2014.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.9038178
    Latitude
    36.0170235