Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5120 Main St East Petersburg, PA 17520-1606
    Property profile & analytics

    5120 Main St East Petersburg, PA 17520-1606

• Automotive properties
    • 12,554 SF
    • 1.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 26, 2023
    $3,250,000
    Property ID
    US73-5870252
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,325,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Automotive properties

    Property Details for 5120 Main St

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.80 lot acres
    Property size
    12,554 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    290-30344-0-0000
    APU
    2903034400000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,545,000
      ML approach
      $3,555,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,028,000
      Market price range: $1.21M - $3.03M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,090,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,065,000
      Change: +47% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $2,545,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,530,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,025,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.3461
    Latitude
    40.0864
    CBSA code
    29540
    CBSA name
    LANCASTER, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $33,853
    $373,700
    $1,192,800
    $1,566,500
    -
    $373,700
    $1,192,800
    $1,566,500