Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    512 Berkeley Blvd Goldsboro, NC 27534
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    512 Berkeley Blvd Goldsboro, NC 27534

• Auto shops
    • 4,866 SF
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Automotive Shop on Berkeley Boulevard For Sale
    $700,000
    2,952 SF

    Automotive Shop on Berkeley Boulevard

    Automotive shop with 5 bays on Berkeley Boulevard.

    512 N Berkeley Boulevard, Goldsboro, NC 27534
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-4680329
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Charlie's Automotive Muffler / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 512 Berkeley Blvd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property size
    4,866 SF
    Zone code
    NB
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    3519439033
    APU
    3519439033

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 512 N BERKELEY Boulevard in Goldsboro, North Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. The building boasts a substantial 2,952 square feet of space, offering ample room for a variety of commercial uses. Situated on a sizable 0.38-acre lot, the property provides generous outdoor space, potentially suitable for parking, expansion, or landscaping. The asking price is $700,000. The property's classification is listed as "Other," suggesting flexibility in its potential applications. Its location in Goldsboro offers access to a growing community and established infrastructure. This presents a compelling opportunity for entrepreneurs and investors seeking a versatile commercial space with significant potential for growth and development. The property's size and location make it ideal for a range of businesses, from retail and office spaces to light industrial uses. Further investigation into zoning regulations and permitted uses is recommended to fully explore the possibilities. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising commercial real estate offering. The property is ready for its next chapter, and awaits a visionary owner to unlock its full potential. This is a chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial asset in a thriving North Carolina market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9435
    Latitude
    35.3749
    CBSA code
    24140
    CBSA name
    GOLDSBORO, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,586
    $210,980
    $168,400
    $379,380
    -
    $210,980
    $168,400
    $379,380
    View Listing