Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5115 40th St Phoenix, AZ 85018-9162
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5115 40th St Phoenix, AZ 85018-9162

• Specialty properties
    • 16,888 SF
    • 9.58 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 17, 2022
    $143,000,000
    Property ID
    US07-0396910
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM / Atm
    • Capri on Camelback Apartments / Apartment Complex

    Property Details for 5115 40th St

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    9.58 lot acres
    Property size
    16,888 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    171-10-018A
    APU
    17110018A

    Description

    Capri on Camelback offers exceptional retail leasing opportunities in Maricopa County. This 6,000 square foot commercial property is zoned C-2 and features multiple tenancy options. Two spaces are currently available, with a minimum divisible space of 1,000 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 5,000 square feet. The entire 6,000 square feet is currently vacant, presenting a unique chance for a single tenant to occupy the entire building or for multiple businesses to establish themselves in this desirable location. The flexible space allows for customization to suit various retail needs. This property is ideally situated on Camelback, offering high visibility and accessibility to a substantial customer base. The C-2 zoning provides a wide range of permitted uses, making it suitable for a variety of retail concepts. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and explore the possibilities of establishing their business in this prime retail location. The property's size and zoning make it an attractive option for both established businesses seeking expansion and new ventures looking for a strong foothold in a thriving market. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prominent retail space in a highly sought-after area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Statistic Estimate
      $180,582,000
      Market price range: $5.07M - $341M
      AI Estimate
      $160,281,000
      Market price range: $4.15M - $328M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.994
    Latitude
    33.5118
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $162,674
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $12,922,810
    -
    $25,845,600
    $103,382,500
    $129,228,100