Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5111 26th St Tampa, FL 33610-5021
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5111 26th St Tampa, FL 33610-5021

• Showrooms
    • 22,567 SF
    • 3.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-2873335
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,755,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • WestRock Recycling / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility

    Property Details for 5111 26th St

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.77 lot acres
    Property size
    22,567 SF
    Zone code
    IG
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    A052919ZZZ000005749400
    APU
    A052919ZZZ000005749400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,570,000
      6.5%
      $4,220,000
      7%
      $3,915,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,217,000
      Market price range: $1.26M - $8.00M
      AI Estimate
      $2,834,000
      Market price range: $824k - $4.16M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,505,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $6,100,000
      Change: +74% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $5,870,000
      Change: +67% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,355,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,945,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4299
    Latitude
    27.993
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $41,646
    $1,147,812
    $850,988
    $1,998,800
    -
    $1,147,812
    $850,988
    $1,998,800