Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    511 Broad St Cumberland, RI 02864-7828
    Property profile & analytics

    511 Broad St Cumberland, RI 02864-7828

• Investment properties
    • 2,450 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 23, 2025
    $365,000
    Property ID
    US76-0340581
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 511 Broad St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    2,450 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    CUMB M:007 B:0437 L:000
    APU
    CUMBM007B0437L000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 511 Broad Street in Cumberland, Rhode Island, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The building, situated on a prominent corner lot at the intersection of Broad and Cumberland Streets, boasts high visibility due to its strategic location within a rapidly developing residential area. The 1,225 square foot building sits on a 0.32-acre lot encompassing four parcels totaling 13,613 square feet. The property's current configuration includes one retail space and one apartment, both currently occupied by month-to-month tenants. This provides immediate income potential with the flexibility to adapt the space to future needs. The building is conveniently connected to both gas and sewer lines, ensuring efficient utility access. Given its prime location and the ongoing residential growth in the surrounding area, this property offers significant upside potential for investors seeking a strong return on investment. The high visibility and versatile layout make it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Serious inquiries only. Prior scheduling is required before any property visits or tenant contact.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3974
    Latitude
    41.9139
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,992
    $40,400
    $126,300
    $166,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00