Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    510 Southbridge St Auburn, MA 01501
    Property profile & analytics

    510 Southbridge St Auburn, MA 01501

• Parking lots & garages
    • 1.20 lot acres
    Commercial Land on State Route For Sale
    $1,750,000
    1.20 Acres

    Commercial Land on State Route

    Prime location for retail or commercial development in Auburn.

    510 Southbridge St, Auburn, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0885160
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 510 Southbridge St

    Lot size
    1.20 lot acres
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    AUBU M:0048 L:0106
    APU
    AUBUM0048L0106

    Description

    This 1.2-acre parcel at 510 Southbridge Street in Auburn, Massachusetts (01501), is zoned HB Highway Business and presents a prime opportunity for commercial development. The property is mostly cleared and paved, providing a significant advantage for new construction. Its location at a traffic signal along heavily traveled Route 12 ensures high visibility and accessibility. The lot's relatively level terrain simplifies development, and the availability of public water and sewer further streamlines the process. The site's proximity to I-90 (Mass Pike) and I-290 offers potential visibility to a vast regional audience, enhancing its commercial appeal. This makes it ideal for a variety of uses, including retail establishments, bank branches, or other office/commercial ventures. The asking price is $1,750,000. This property offers a unique blend of convenience, visibility, and infrastructure readiness, making it an exceptional investment opportunity in a thriving commercial area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.8446
    Latitude
    42.1951
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,959
    $310,000
    $44,500
    $354,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing