Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    51-53 Main St, Unit 53 Oneonta, NY 13820-2516
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    51-53 Main St, Unit 53 Oneonta, NY 13820-2516

• Investment properties
    • 2,460 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 16, 2024
    $300,000
    Property ID
    US63-1955807
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tri-County Glass / Hardware & Home Improvement / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 51-53 Main St

    Year built
    1981
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    2,460 SF
    Zone code
    330
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    361200 300.31-1-39
    APU
    36120030031139

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.0595
    Latitude
    42.4537
    CBSA code
    36580
    CBSA name
    ONEONTA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $24,000
    $136,000
    $160,000
    -
    $29,630
    $167,901
    $197,531