Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5084 Route 9G Tivoli, NY 12583
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5084 Route 9G Tivoli, NY 12583

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,600 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Tivoli Restaurant and Home Opportunity For Sale
    $650,000

    Tivoli Restaurant and Home Opportunity

    Restaurant and home on one lot in Tivoli, NY.

    5084 Route 9G, Tivoli, NY 12583
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2123723
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 5084 Route 9G

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    1,600 SF
    Zone code
    RD3
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    134889 6174-00-813944-0000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This unique Tivoli, NY property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a combined retail space and residential dwelling on a single lot. Located at 5084 Route 9G, this 43,560 square foot parcel boasts a high-traffic count due to its prime position at the Broadway entrance to the Village of Tivoli. The existing structure currently functions as a restaurant, featuring a chef-designed kitchen, soaring ceilings in the bar area, vaulted ceilings in the dining room, and stunning mountain views. A large parking lot ensures ample customer parking. The property also includes a full basement with a convenient loading dock and a recently installed aerobic septic system. A separate home, renovated in 2015, sits on the rear of the lot, offering hardwood floors and a large upstairs bedroom. This presents the potential for additional income or the possibility of living adjacent to your business. The versatile space allows for a turnkey restaurant operation or conversion to suit a variety of commercial uses. The asking price is $650,000, and owner financing options may be available. This property offers a compelling blend of commercial and residential potential in a highly desirable location. Inquire today to explore this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8979
    Latitude
    42.0564
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $9,319
    $111,000
    $310,800
    $421,800
    -
    $111,000
    $310,800
    $421,800
    View Listing