Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    508 E Main Ave Chewelah, WA 99109
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    508 E Main Ave Chewelah, WA 99109

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Historic Chewelah Landmark on Main For Sale
    $1,200,000
    11,862 SF

    Historic Chewelah Landmark on Main

    Downtown Chewelah landmark with heritage, location, and versatility.

    508 E Main Ave, Chewelah, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-3076234
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flora Boutique & Day Spa / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Mountain Market on Main (Chewelah, WA) / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Salt Bistro / Restaurant

    Property Details for 508 E Main Ave

    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    286915
    APU
    286915

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.71
    Latitude
    48.2758
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,428
    $40,000
    $456,933
    $496,933
    -
    $40,000
    $456,933
    $496,933
    View Listing