Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    505 Maryland Ave Cambridge, MD 21613
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    505 Maryland Ave Cambridge, MD 21613

• Office buildings
    • 1,848 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Prime Cambridge Office Building For Sale
    $275,000
    2,616 SF

    Prime Cambridge Office Building

    High-visibility office, excellent location.

    505 Maryland Ave, Cambridge, MD 21613
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0602243
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Farmers Insurance - Brett Dean / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 505 Maryland Ave

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    1,848 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    07-172656
    APU
    7172656

    Description

    This 2,616 square foot office building at 505 Maryland Avenue in Cambridge, MD, presents a fantastic opportunity. Boasting a highly visible location and convenient access to Route 50, this property offers exceptional accessibility for clients and employees. The building features multiple office spaces spread across two floors, providing ample room for a variety of business needs. Hardwood floors throughout add a touch of elegance and sophistication. A well-equipped kitchenette is conveniently located for staff and visitors. Significant storage space is available, including a full basement and attic, offering versatile options for archiving, inventory, or additional workspace. The 0.22-acre lot provides ample parking and outdoor space. The asking price for this well-maintained and strategically located office building is $275,000. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a thriving area with easy highway access. Its versatile layout and abundant storage make it suitable for a wide range of professional uses. Don't miss this chance to acquire a valuable commercial asset in a prime Cambridge location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0656
    Latitude
    38.5684
    CBSA code
    15700
    CBSA name
    CAMBRIDGE, MD MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,325
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $179,900
    -
    $66,400
    $120,500
    $186,900
    View Listing