Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    505 E Palm Valley Blvd Round Rock, TX 78664
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    505 E Palm Valley Blvd Round Rock, TX 78664

• Commercial real estate
    • 18,001 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Medical Office Space Available For Lease
    $24 SF/Yr
    1,872 SF

    Medical Office Space Available

    15,000 SF office building, ideal for medical or dental use.

    505 E Palm Valley Blvd, Round Rock, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-3324608
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sonya Wakil, MD / Physician
    • Manuel Guillen, MD / Physician
    • Shamima Khan, MD / Physician
    • First State Bank Central Texas / Bank / Loan Service
    • Cadence Bank / Bank / Loan Service

    Property Details for 505 E Palm Valley Blvd

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    18,001 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    R-16-4027-0000-0001A
    APU
    R16402700000001A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,957,000
      Market price range: $1.10M - $4.73M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,835,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.6767
    Latitude
    30.5184
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $64,847
    $1,477,825
    $2,219,175
    $3,697,000
    -
    $1,477,825
    $2,219,175
    $3,697,000
    View Listing