Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5044 Industrial Rd Wall Township, NJ 07727
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5044 Industrial Rd Wall Township, NJ 07727

• Warehouses
    • 27,020 SF
    • 2.77 lot acres
    Leased Industrial Buildings For Sale For Sale
    $2,675,000
    27,800 SF

    Leased Industrial Buildings For Sale

    Two fully leased industrial buildings totaling 27,800 SF for sale.

    5044 Industrial Road, Wall Township, NJ 7727
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-1368448
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • V-LINE USA / Logistics Company
    • Floyd Rose Marketing / Distribution Center / Logistics Company
    • TechPromise, LLC / Computer & Electronic Repair
    • Allaire Electrical Contractors / Electrical Service / General Contractor
    • Manufacturers Edge, Inc / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 5044 Industrial Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.77 lot acres
    Property size
    27,020 SF
    Zone code
    GI-2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    52 00917- 01-00041- 02
    APU
    5200917010004102

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,384,000
      Market price range: $1.09M - $3.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,480,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,040,000
      Change: +63% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $3,545,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,805,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $2,745,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,725,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1187
    Latitude
    40.1923
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $54,546
    $277,000
    $2,415,300
    $2,692,300
    -
    $277,000
    $2,415,300
    $2,692,300
    View Listing