Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    504 Washington St Great Bend, KS 67530-5441
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    504 Washington St Great Bend, KS 67530-5441

• Specialty properties
    • 7,566 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US33-1170746
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 504 Washington St

    Year built
    1953
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    7,566 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    188-33-0-20-31-007.00-0
    APU
    1883302031007000

    Description

    Prime investment opportunity in Great Bend, Kansas! This 7,566 square foot, single-story brick building, situated on a 20,440 square foot lot at 504 Washington St and 2593 5th St, is perfect for an event center, recreation facility, or similar venture. Built in 1953 and renovated in 1980, the property boasts a full kitchen, bar, multiple meeting rooms, a pool area, and a dance floor. Six bathrooms and two HVAC units (replaced in 2015) ensure comfort and functionality. The roof was replaced in 2017. A large paved parking lot provides ample space. The interior features foldable dividers allowing for flexible space configurations. Included are numerous tables, chairs, televisions, an ice machine, a kitchen range, and a refrigerator

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.7738
    Latitude
    38.3563
    CBSA code
    24460
    CBSA name
    GREAT BEND, KS MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $35,050
    $231,800
    $266,850