Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    504 Pennsylvania Ave Elmira, NY 14904-1773
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    504 Pennsylvania Ave Elmira, NY 14904-1773

• Investment properties
    • 4,324 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 28, 2023
    $135,000
    Property ID
    US63-5233026
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Twin Tier Imaging Systems / Photocopiers Supplier / Printing Equipment Supplier
    • Flynn Emergency Services / Hospital
    • Bed Bug Training Institute / Training Center
    • CNY Bed Bug Extermination / Garden Center

    Property Details for 504 Pennsylvania Ave

    Year built
    1953
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    4,324 SF
    Zone code
    BA
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    070400 99.11-10-14
    APU
    7040099111014

    Description

    This exceptional 2,100 square foot traditional office space in Elmira, New York, is perfectly suited for a single tenant. Located at 504 Pennsylvania Ave, 14904, this property offers a versatile layout ideal for various business needs. The space includes two private offices, providing a quiet and productive environment for individual work or executive functions. A spacious open area office, easily adaptable with a divider, offers flexibility for team collaboration or individual workstations. A dedicated conference room facilitates meetings and presentations, while a convenient break room provides a comfortable space for employees to relax. Two restrooms ensure ample facilities for staff and clients. Beyond the core office space, a large open room offers significant potential for customization, allowing businesses to tailor the space to their specific requirements. Parking is readily available, with 1 to 7 spaces provided. This well-appointed office space presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and comfortable workspace in a desirable Elmira location. The dimensions of the large open room are 46 feet by 20 feet. This property is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8037
    Latitude
    42.0771
    CBSA code
    21300

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $17,000
    $80,000
    $97,000
    -
    $25,763
    $121,237
    $147,000