Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    502 Basin St, Unit 512 Allentown, PA 18103-3337
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    502 Basin St, Unit 512 Allentown, PA 18103-3337

• Auto shops
    • 9,040 SF
    • 0.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 4, 2022
    $2,359,145
    Property ID
    US73-1314478
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,400,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stonewall Collision & Auto Painting / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 502 Basin St

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.75 lot acres
    Property size
    9,040 SF
    Zone code
    B/LI
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    640648785598-1
    APU
    6406487855981

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 9,745 square-foot auto shop located at 502 Basin St, Allentown, PA 18103. The property, built in 1979 and situated on a 0.75-acre lot, boasts a strong 6.57% cap rate and a substantial net operating income (NOI) of $138,010. Currently 100% occupied by Stonewall Collision, a reputable auto repair business with multiple locations, the property is under an absolute NNN lease with over 16.6 years remaining until June 29, 2041. The lease includes 2% annual rent bumps commencing in 2027 and a single 5-year renewal option. The asking price is $2,100,000, translating to a price per square foot of $215.50. The property benefits from a prime location, enjoying high traffic counts on Basin Road (24,609 VPD) and proximity to Highway 145 (15,975 VPD), as well as a thriving retail corridor featuring national brands like Wawa, Jiffy Lube, and McDonald's. The surrounding area showcases a strong demographic profile, with an average household income exceeding $77,000 within a five-mile radius. Furthermore, the property's proximity to Downtown Allentown (population 125,094) and Lehigh Valley International Airport (serving nearly one million passengers annually) enhances its appeal. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a stable, high-performing asset in a desirable location with significant long-term growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,490,000
      ML approach
      $2,395,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,720,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,935,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,755,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4585
    Latitude
    40.5977
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,509
    $60,200
    $404,900
    $465,100
    -
    $60,200
    $404,900
    $465,100