Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    501 Franklin St Monroe, NC 28112-5701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    501 Franklin St Monroe, NC 28112-5701

• Warehouses
    • 6,365 SF
    • 0.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0573222
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Trinity Pool Solutions / General Contractor
    • Architekton / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 501 Franklin St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.73 lot acres
    Property size
    6,365 SF
    Zone code
    CD MONROE
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    09-231-060
    APU
    9231060

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $613,000
      Market price range: $298k - $858k
      AI Estimate
      $409,000
      Market price range: $194k - $529k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $550,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $680,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5393
    Latitude
    34.98
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,858
    $76,100
    $186,000
    $262,100
    -
    $76,100
    $186,000
    $262,100