Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    501 Columbia NW St Olympia, WA 98501-8229
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    501 Columbia NW St Olympia, WA 98501-8229

• Retail space
    • 6,974 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 1, 2021
    $1,875,000
    Property ID
    US90-1208808
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,855,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.6%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Reynolds David J PhD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Mary Lou Luttrell, LMHC / Counselor / Doctor
    • Golden Hour Beauty / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Splash Gallery of Olympia / Art Gallery
    • Dr. Shane Elliott, DDS / Physician

    Property Details for 501 Columbia NW St

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Property size
    6,974 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    9970-04-11600
    APU
    99700411600

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,840,000
      ML approach
      $1,830,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,405,000
      6.5%
      $1,295,000
      7%
      $1,205,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,695,000
      Market price range: $989k - $2.97M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,725,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,765,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,665,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.904
    Latitude
    47.0483
    CBSA code
    36500
    CBSA name
    OLYMPIA, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,661
    $0.00
    $1,371,900
    $1,371,900
    -
    $0.00
    $1,371,900
    $1,371,900