Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    501 17th St Wilmington, NC 28401-5548
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    501 17th St Wilmington, NC 28401-5548

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 20,343 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 24, 2022
    Property ID
    US53-4615448
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,275,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Baroque Bridal: Design and Alteration Studio (formerly TAC) / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 501 17th St

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    20,343 SF
    Zone code
    UMX
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    R05407-028-001-000
    APU
    R05407028001000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9265
    Latitude
    34.2306
    CBSA code
    48900
    CBSA name
    WILMINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,931
    $206,300
    $2,862,400
    $3,068,700
    -
    $206,300
    $2,862,400
    $3,068,700