Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5009 Broadway, Unit 5021 New York, NY 10034-1606
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5009 Broadway, Unit 5021 New York, NY 10034-1606

• Retail residential properties
    • 83,766 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1823366
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $22,260,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Liffy II Bar / Bar & Pub / Nightclub
    • Portes Cigars / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Body Conceptions by Mahri / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Bello Deli / Food Market / Restaurant
    • Kallas Christina / Law Firm

    Property Details for 5009 Broadway

    Year built
    1929
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    83,766 SF
    Zone code
    R7A
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    02243-0030
    APU
    22430030

    Description

    This exceptional 704-square-foot retail space at 5009 Broadway in New York City's vibrant Inwood neighborhood presents a unique investment opportunity. Located in Upper Manhattan, this single-tenant property boasts 16 feet of street frontage and benefits from its former use as an H&R Block location. The property's strategic position ensures high visibility and accessibility, with over 30,000 vehicles passing daily. The area is densely populated, exhibiting strong pedestrian traffic, further enhancing its commercial potential. Conveniently situated near the Bx7 and Bx20 MTA bus stops, this location offers excellent public transportation access. Its proximity to Isham Park and CUNY in the Heights, with its large student and faculty population, provides a substantial customer base. The property is classified as retail and office, specifically an executive office, making it suitable for a variety of businesses. This turnkey space is ready for immediate occupancy. The property is located in New York County, NY, 10034.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9172
    Latitude
    40.8694
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $345,284
    $232,650
    $2,529,180
    $2,761,830
    -
    $517,000
    $5,947,000
    $6,464,000