Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5007 Davis Hwy Pensacola, FL 32503
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5007 Davis Hwy Pensacola, FL 32503

• Community centers
    • 50,685 SF
    • 11.95 lot acres
    Pensacola Shopping Center Retail Space For Lease
    $11,845,000
    113,721 SF

    Pensacola Shopping Center Retail Space

    113,721 SF shopping center in high-traffic Pensacola location.

    5007 N Davis Hwy, Pensacola, FL 32503
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-0476569
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Home Outlet / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • MEREFA, LLC Eastern Europe Grocery Store / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Dr. John Ehrmann / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Elegant Nail Spa / Nail Salon
    • Street Oriented Brazilian Jiu-jitsu / Training Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 5007 Davis Hwy

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    11.95 lot acres
    Property size
    50,685 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    48-1S-30-3126-000-000
    APU
    481S303126000000

    Description

    Invest in this exceptional 116,118-square-foot neighborhood shopping center, strategically located in Pensacola, Florida. Forest Oaks Plaza boasts a prime position at the intersection of high-traffic Davis Highway and Brent Lane, enjoying an impressive 65,100 AADT. Its convenient access to Interstate 110 (87,000 AADT) further enhances its visibility and accessibility. Situated west of Cordova Mall and numerous other retail businesses, this property benefits from the highest traffic counts in Pensacola and proximity to medical facilities generating substantial daytime traffic. The single-story, 1990-built building sits on a 12.93-acre lot (12,927 sq ft) and is zoned COM. Currently, there are 6,590 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units as small as 1,500 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 2,990 square feet. The strong tenant mix includes well-known businesses such as Sky Zone, Subway, and Regymen Fitness, ensuring a vibrant and successful shopping environment. This high-visibility location offers excellent frontage on Davis Highway and unparalleled accessibility from Interstate 110, making it an ideal investment opportunity. The property consists of one building with multiple tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $11,846,000
      Market price range: $3.57M - $11.8M
      AI Estimate
      $11,846,000
      Market price range: $3.57M - $11.8M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $7,815,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $15,845,000
      Change: +103% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,220,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $7,130,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2261
    Latitude
    30.4706
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $106,805
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $7,681,717
    -
    $2,061,000
    $5,620,717
    $7,681,717
    View Listing