Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    500 Northlake Dr Peachtree City, GA 30269
    Property profile & analytics

    500 Northlake Dr Peachtree City, GA 30269

• Banks
    • 22,355 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Peachtree City Office Space Available For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr
    2,854 SF

    Peachtree City Office Space Available

    Office space for lease in the heart of Peachtree City.

    500 Northlake Dr, Peachtree City, GA 30269
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0557787
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,100,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wessels & Gerber, P.C. / Law Firm
    • S I Restaurants Group / Restaurant
    • Virtual Properties Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • Vickie Butler Realty, Inc. at Virtual Properties Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • Mortgage, Bank of America / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 500 Northlake Dr

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    22,355 SF
    Zone code
    C GC
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    0732 054
    APU
    732054

    Description

    This exceptional South Atlanta office property offers a variety of spaces ideal for businesses seeking a convenient and well-connected location. The building, a single three-story structure totaling 29,047 square feet, underwent renovations in 2019, ensuring modern amenities within a classic design. Currently, 3,796 square feet of space is available, with a maximum contiguous space of 3,796 square feet. The building features five total suites, offering flexibility for businesses of various sizes. The property sits on one acre of land and is conveniently located near Highway 54, providing easy access to major transportation routes. The building boasts an elevator (hydraulic) for easy access to all three floors, each with an 8-foot ceiling height. The property is zoned C CG and is located in Fayette County's South Atlanta submarket. Its proximity to Peachtree City's extensive network of golf cart and bike paths offers a unique commuting option. The building's Class B designation reflects its well-maintained condition and attractive features. Property taxes are $1.08 per square foot. The location is also within walking distance of restaurants, banks, and shopping, providing employees with numerous conveniences. This is an excellent opportunity for professional services firms, including legal, accounting, or other businesses seeking a high-quality, accessible office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,465,000
      ML approach
      $2,490,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,555,000
      Market price range: $1.56M - $2.94M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      FINANCIAL BUILDING
      $2,080,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,195,000
      Change: +54% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,730,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $2,725,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,585,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,480,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,435,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5859
    Latitude
    33.4004
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,185
    $139,392
    $657,828
    $797,220
    -
    $348,480
    $1,644,570
    $1,993,050
    View Listing