Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    500 Hargett St Raleigh, NC 27601-1553
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    500 Hargett St Raleigh, NC 27601-1553

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 41,550 SF
    • 1.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 24, 2020
    $7,427,500
    Property ID
    US53-1943542
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,215,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.3%
    Garden apartment buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Capital Flats Apartments / Apartment Building / Apartment Complex
    • Capital Flats & Magnolia Square Apartments / Apartment Complex
    • Raleigh Roofing Experts / Roofing Company / General Contractor
    • Food Distribution Center - Wintershaven / Food Bank / Charitable Organization

    Property Details for 500 Hargett St

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    1.37 lot acres
    Property size
    41,550 SF
    Zone code
    RX-3
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    1703.36-98-1174 0060236
    APU
    1703369811740060236

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,735,000
      ML approach
      $9,980,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $7,050,000
      6.5%
      $6,510,000
      7%
      $6,045,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6319
    Latitude
    35.7776
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $71,911
    $3,843,000
    $2,642,380
    $6,485,380
    -
    $3,843,000
    $2,642,380
    $6,485,380