Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    500 7Th St Los Angeles, CA 90014
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    500 7Th St Los Angeles, CA 90014

• Investment properties
    • 147,916 SF
    • 0.77 lot acres
    Downtown LA Retail Endcap Opportunity For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Downtown LA Retail Endcap Opportunity

    Prime 2,000 SF Retail Space Available

    500 7Th St, Los Angeles, CA 90014
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6484182
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Citibank ATM / Atm
    • KeyMe Locksmiths / Locksmith / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Downtown LA Handyman / Hardware & Home Improvement / General Contractor

    Property Details for 500 7Th St

    Year built
    1917
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.77 lot acres
    Property size
    147,916 SF
    Zone code
    LAC2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    5144-012-055
    APU
    5144012055

    Description

    This exceptional 2,000-square-foot retail space is ideally situated in Los Angeles' vibrant downtown core, specifically within the bustling Financial/Jewelry District. Located at 500 W 7th Street, zip code 90014, this single-tenant property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility. The property is a highly desirable endcap unit, ensuring maximum exposure to pedestrian and vehicular traffic. The entire 2,000 square feet is currently vacant, presenting a blank canvas for a discerning tenant to customize and establish their business. The building's location within Los Angeles County, California, places it in a high-traffic area with significant foot traffic and proximity to major transportation arteries. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in a thriving commercial district. The property's classification as a commercial retail space makes it suitable for a wide range of retail ventures. Its single-tenant occupancy ensures exclusive use and control of the entire space. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prime retail location in a dynamic and rapidly growing area of Los Angeles. The property's size and location make it an attractive investment for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional retail space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $18,916,000
      Market price range: $18.9M - $74.4M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.256
    Latitude
    34.0465
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $184,921
    $4,430,211
    $8,186,416
    $12,616,627
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing