Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    50 Steeley Way Kearneysville, WV 25430-4914
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    50 Steeley Way Kearneysville, WV 25430-4914

• Warehouses
    • 1.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 3, 2023
    Property ID
    US94-1340133
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 50 Steeley Way

    Lot size
    1.49 lot acres
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    19-02- 1-0128.0000
    APU
    1902101280000

    Description

    This exceptional 1,750-square-foot industrial space, part of a larger 3,500-square-foot building, presents a fantastic opportunity for a single-tenant user in Washington, DC's vibrant submarket. Built in 2021, this single-story warehouse boasts a 20-foot ceiling height, ideal for various uses including warehouse, distribution, or R&D. The property includes one drive-in door and ample parking with 16 total spaces. The space currently offers a wide-open layout, perfect for customization. The landlord is offering a significant incentive: build-out of a bathroom and office space is included in the lease, with options for additional build-out at the tenant's cost. Rent is negotiable depending on the extent of desired build-out. The property also features a 1.29-acre lot, with the tenant having exclusive use of half the fenced area and the left half of the building. This flexible and adaptable space is ready for immediate occupancy. Contact us today to learn more about this unique opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8639
    Latitude
    39.3547
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,061
    $125,200
    $133,700
    $258,900
    -
    $208,600
    $222,900
    $431,500