Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    50 Main St Thomasville, NC 27360-4068
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    50 Main St Thomasville, NC 27360-4068

• Office buildings
    • 9,344 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 30, 2023
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US53-1253349
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Precision Buildings & Fence / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Professional Building / Corporate Office
    • Car Wash Concepts Inc / Car Wash
    • Beltone Hearing Care Center / Hearing Assistance Earphone Store / Hearing Aid Store
    • Cheryl Pressley / Physician

    Property Details for 50 Main St

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    9,344 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16-083-0-00B-0003
    APU
    16083000B0003

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0802
    Latitude
    35.8841
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,510
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $259,010
    -
    $40,510
    $218,500
    $259,010

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      6.4k
    • Visitors by month
      4.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      49 min