Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5 Potomac St Brunswick, MD 21716-1146
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5 Potomac St Brunswick, MD 21716-1146

• Investment properties
    • 4,482 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2346229
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $580,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bridgeway Bikes / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 5 Potomac St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    4,482 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    25-468783
    APU
    25468783

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $767,000
      Market price range: $613k - $1.43M
      AI Estimate
      $393,000
      Market price range: $321k - $758k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6271
    Latitude
    39.3131
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,513
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $332,700
    -
    $40,400
    $305,800
    $346,200