Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5 Park Pl Salem, NY 12865
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5 Park Pl Salem, NY 12865

• Warehouses
    • 15,012 SF
    • 0.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 1, 2021
    $50,000
    Property ID
    US63-5346861
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • New Collar Goods / Department Store

    Property Details for 5 Park Pl

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.89 lot acres
    Property size
    15,012 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    534800 208.12-4-12
    APU
    53480020812412

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.327
    Latitude
    43.1697
    CBSA code
    24020
    CBSA name
    GLENS FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $29,100
    $75,060
    $104,160
    -
    $33,068
    $85,296
    $118,364