Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5 Main St Greenwood, AR 72936-4807
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5 Main St Greenwood, AR 72936-4807

• Office buildings
    • 1,220 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 29, 2025
    $140,000
    Property ID
    US05-1480404
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alexander L. Wyrick Law Firm, PLLC / Law Firm

    Property Details for 5 Main St

    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    1,220 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    63660-0001-00008-00
    APU
    6366000010000800

    Description

    This exceptional 1,220 square foot office building presents a remarkable opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent presence in Greenwood, Arkansas. Located at 5 S Main Street, this property boasts a highly desirable downtown location, ensuring excellent visibility and accessibility for clients and employees. The building sits on a 0.11-acre lot and is offered at $179,000. The interior is designed for immediate occupancy, featuring a functional layout that includes three private offices, providing ample space for individual work or team collaboration. A dedicated bathroom, a convenient kitchen area, and a separate storage room add to the practicality and efficiency of the space. The turnkey nature of this property minimizes upfront investment and allows businesses to focus on their core operations from day one. Its central location within the vibrant Greenwood community offers unparalleled convenience and exposure, making it an ideal choice for professionals and small businesses alike. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-appointed office space in a thriving downtown area. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.2562
    Latitude
    35.212
    CBSA code
    22900
    CBSA name
    FORT SMITH, AR-OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $689
    $1,470
    $11,720
    $13,190
    -
    $7,350
    $58,600
    $65,950