Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5 John St Bristol, RI 02809-1809
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5 John St Bristol, RI 02809-1809

• Investment properties
    • 4,936 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US76-0190253
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $830,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aidan's Pub / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 5 John St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    4,936 SF
    Zone code
    W
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    BRIS M:10 L:19
    APU
    BRISM10L19

    Description

    Prime Bristol, RI commercial property featuring a successful bar and restaurant with a newly expanded outdoor patio offering stunning waterfront views. Adjacent is a large warehouse, ideal for diverse uses, including potential conversion to condos, brewery, or storage. The property also includes two apartments

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,165,000
      6.5%
      $1,075,000
      7%
      $995,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $694,000
      Market price range: $298k - $808k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2774
    Latitude
    41.6694
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,130
    $202,800
    $630,300
    $833,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00