Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4999 Alan Baker Dr Zanesville, OH 43701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4999 Alan Baker Dr Zanesville, OH 43701

• Warehouses
    • 156,987 SF
    • 113.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 2, 2021
    Property ID
    US66-4081329
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $16,705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 4999 Alan Baker Dr

    Year built
    2012
    Lot size
    113.09 lot acres
    Property size
    156,987 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    70-15-09-19-001
    APU
    70150919001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $19,650,000
      6.5%
      $18,140,000
      7%
      $16,845,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $15,273,000
      Market price range: $3.36M - $15.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $13,845,000
      RESTAURANT
      $13,610,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $12,940,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $11,140,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $10,625,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $10,500,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9454
    Latitude
    39.9927
    CBSA code
    49780
    CBSA name
    ZANESVILLE, OH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $118,114
    $414,155
    $4,653,250
    $5,067,405
    -
    $1,183,300
    $13,295,000
    $14,478,300