Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4997 Glenway Ave Cincinnati, OH 45238
    Property profile & analytics

    4997 Glenway Ave Cincinnati, OH 45238

• Investment properties
    • 3,200 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Office Space Available For Sale
    $295,000
    3,200 SF

    Office Space Available

    3,200 SqFt office space for sale.

    4997 Glenway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-0732233
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grey Street Company / General Contractor
    • Gregory S. Young Co., LPA / Law Firm
    • Cynthia L. Parish-Gillespie, MSW / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Seven Hills Fencing Co / General Contractor / Construction Company
    • Harvest Baptist Church / Church / Mosque

    Property Details for 4997 Glenway Ave

    Year built
    1919
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    3,200 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    183-0002-0129-00
    APU
    1830002012900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.6018
    Latitude
    39.1215
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,633
    $23,002
    $32,648
    $55,650
    -
    $65,720
    $93,280
    $159,000
    View Listing