Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    499 Deacon Blvd Winston Salem, NC 27105-4216
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    499 Deacon Blvd Winston Salem, NC 27105-4216

• Sports & entertainment properties
    • 12.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1601740
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wake Forest Ticket Office / Event Planning
    • Bridger Field House / Conference Center / Trade Show Venue
    • Truist Field / Sports Field & Court
    • Blue Lot D / Parking Lot & Garage
    • Orange Lot C / Parking Lot & Garage

    Property Details for 499 Deacon Blvd

    Lot size
    12.15 lot acres
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Sports & entertainment properties
    APN
    6826-98-4490.00
    APU
    682698449000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2547
    Latitude
    36.1297
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $2,262,400
    $64,500
    $2,326,900
    -
    $2,262,400
    $64,500
    $2,326,900