Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4951 Eagle St Anchorage, AK 99503-7432
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4951 Eagle St Anchorage, AK 99503-7432

• Auto shops
    • 2,700 SF
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 28, 2024
    Property ID
    US02-0126066
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 4951 Eagle St

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property size
    2,700 SF
    Zone code
    I1 LIGHT INDUSTRIAL
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    009-211-32-000
    APU
    921132000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -149.875
    Latitude
    61.1759
    CBSA code
    11260
    CBSA name
    ANCHORAGE, AK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,405
    $219,600
    $802,400
    $1,022,000
    -
    $219,600
    $802,400
    $1,022,000