Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    495 Granny Rd Medford, NY 11763-1776
    Property profile & analytics

    495 Granny Rd Medford, NY 11763-1776

• Investment properties
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0415913
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • J & G Market Corporation/Weir's Community Market / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Weir's Corner Deli / Food Market / Restaurant
    • Feed My Sheep Baptist Church / Church
    • Pedro Reyes / Security Service
    • Yahaira Dominican Beauty Salón / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 495 Granny Rd

    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    0200-545.00-01.00-002.000
    APU
    200545000100002000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.9749
    Latitude
    40.8506
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $350
    $5,300
    $5,650
    -
    $648
    $9,815
    $10,463