Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4901 Eastern Ave Baltimore, MD 21224-2701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4901 Eastern Ave Baltimore, MD 21224-2701

• Turn key restaurants
    • 6,916 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1310489
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $635,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Murder Mystery Company in Baltimore / Restaurant / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • Ikaros Restaurant / Restaurant

    Property Details for 4901 Eastern Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    6,916 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    26-01-6628 -001
    APU
    26016628001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $774,000
      Market price range: $678k - $2.01M
      AI Estimate
      $495,000
      Market price range: $474k - $1.23M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5547
    Latitude
    39.2869
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,176
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $431,167
    -
    $104,500
    $333,000
    $437,500