Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    49-01 Beach Channel Dr Arverne, NY 11691
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    49-01 Beach Channel Dr Arverne, NY 11691

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,358 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Arverne Development Site Opportunity For Sale
    $18,900,000

    Arverne Development Site Opportunity

    Large development site in emerging coastal neighborhood, Arverne, Queens.

    49-01 Beach Channel Drive, Arverne, NY 11691
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6008871
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 49-01 Beach Channel Dr

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    2,358 SF
    Zone code
    R5
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    15841-0050
    APU
    158410050

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7802
    Latitude
    40.5951
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $20,877
    $121,500
    $75,600
    $197,100
    -
    $270,000
    $168,000
    $438,000
    View Listing