Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    48653 Dement Crk Rd Myrtle Point, OR 97458
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    48653 Dement Crk Rd Myrtle Point, OR 97458

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 700 SF
    • 38.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 30, 2023
    $310,000
    Property ID
    US71-1765167
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 48653 Dement Crk Rd

    Year built
    2011
    Lot size
    38.82 lot acres
    Property size
    700 SF
    Zone code
    F
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    30 S 12 W 19 500
    APU
    30S12W19500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.163
    Latitude
    42.9498
    CBSA code
    18300
    CBSA name
    COOS BAY, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $641
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $58,081
    -
    $159,798
    $13,090
    $172,888