Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4837 Mahoning Ave Austintown, OH 44515
    Property profile & analytics

    4837 Mahoning Ave Austintown, OH 44515

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,769 SF
    • 0.83 lot acres
    Restaurant Business Opportunity For Sale For Sale
    $50,000

    Restaurant Business Opportunity For Sale

    Mexican cuisine restaurant business opportunity, building is leased.

    4837 Mahoning Avenue, Austintown, OH 44515
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-0203164
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 4837 Mahoning Ave

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    0.83 lot acres
    Property size
    2,769 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    48-015-0-104.00-0
    APU
    480150104000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,769 square foot retail property, situated on a 0.83-acre lot in Austintown, Ohio, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1984, the single-story Class B building boasts a convenient drive-thru with two curb cuts directly on Mahoning Avenue, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property's B-2 zoning allows for a variety of retail and restaurant uses. Its strategic location on a major commercial thoroughfare places it within close proximity to significant retail anchors including Giant Eagle, Super Walmart, McDonald's, and Marc's, guaranteeing high traffic volume and strong consumer presence. The property is conveniently located just 0.5 miles from State Route 11, providing easy access to State Route 46 and enhancing its regional appeal. The property's APN is 48-015-0-104.00-0, and it is located in Mahoning County. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned retail space in a thriving commercial area. The single-tenant occupancy provides a stable foundation for immediate income generation or future development. The ample lot size offers potential for expansion or additional development. This property is ideal for owner-occupancy or as an investment property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7463
    Latitude
    41.0998
    CBSA code
    49660
    CBSA name
    YOUNGSTOWN-WARREN-BOARDMAN, OH-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,702
    $51,460
    $48,230
    $99,690
    -
    $147,020
    $137,790
    $284,810
    View Listing