Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4831 Dupont Pkwy Townsend, DE 19734
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4831 Dupont Pkwy Townsend, DE 19734

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,875 SF
    • 3.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 30, 2025
    $2,034,512
    Property ID
    US17-0263837
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 4831 Dupont Pkwy

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.17 lot acres
    Property size
    1,875 SF
    Zone code
    CR
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    15-015.00-029
    APU
    1501500029

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a newly constructed, 10,640 square foot Dollar General store located at 4831 Dupont Pkwy, Townsend, DE 19734. The property sits on a 3.17-acre lot and boasts a 15-year absolute NNN lease commencing March 1, 2024, and expiring March 1, 2039, with a remaining term of 14.3 years. The lease includes a 5% rent increase every five years, minimizing landlord responsibilities and ensuring consistent income growth. The tenant, Dollar General, is investment-grade rated BBB by Standard & Poor's, providing significant financial security. The property's strong location benefits from a population of over 26,300 within a 5-mile radius and an average daily traffic count of 18,930. The asking price is $2,183,950, representing a 6.40% cap rate and a price per square foot of $205.26. The property features a single-story building constructed in 2024, with a current NOI of $139,773. The lease includes three five-year renewal options, further enhancing the long-term value of this investment. This is a truly passive investment opportunity with a strong tenant and excellent location. The property is zoned commercial and is currently 100% occupied.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6428
    Latitude
    39.3515
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,446
    $28,300
    $39,700
    $68,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00