4813 Portsmouth Blvd Portsmouth, VA 23701-2301
- Office buildings
- 6,318 SF
- 0.45 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Brickcraft Masonry / General Contractor / Construction Company
- Streamline Roofing Newport News & Chesapeake / Roofing Company / General Contractor
Property Details for 4813 Portsmouth Blvd
- Year built
- 2008
- Lot size
- 0.45 lot acres
- Property size
- 6,318 SF
- Zone code
- NMU
- Property type
- Office buildings
- APN
- 0444-0010
- APU
- 4440010
Value Estimations
-
AI approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic approach
- $355,000
- ML approach
- $400,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $627,000
- AI Estimate
- $528,000
Market price range: $471k - $1.30MMarket price range: $479k - $960k -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $870,000 Current use
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $775,000 Change: -11% Conversion: Easy
- RETAIL STORES
- $760,000 Change: -13% Conversion: Moderate
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -76.3704
- Latitude
- 36.8175
- CBSA code
- 47260
- CBSA name
- VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA