Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4808 Clf Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104-0556
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4808 Clf Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104-0556

• Motels
    • 21,484 SF
    • 1.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US79-0033792
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Super 8 by Wyndham Airport I90 / Hotel & Motel
    • AGP STUDIOS NORTH / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 4808 Clf Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.42 lot acres
    Property size
    21,484 SF
    Property type
    Motels
    APN
    58668
    APU
    58668

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $675,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $386,000
      Market price range: $370k - $796k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      HOTEL/MOTEL
      $470,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.7106
    Latitude
    43.6
    CBSA code
    43620
    CBSA name
    SIOUX FALLS, SD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $25,979
    $169,600
    $1,190,200
    $1,359,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00