4804 13th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219-3682
- Retail residential properties
- 6,720 SF
- 0.10 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- GB Clothing Boro Park / Clothing & Fashion Store
- Kids Garden / High School
Property Details for 4804 13th Ave
- Year built
- 1930
- Lot size
- 0.10 lot acres
- Property size
- 6,720 SF
- Zone code
- C4-3
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 05634-0038
- APU
- 56340038
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $2,615,000
- 6.5%
- $2,415,000
- 7%
- $2,245,000
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $3,275,000 Current use
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $3,370,000 Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9919
- Latitude
- 40.6356
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA